General Terms and Conditions

General terms and conditions for the purchase of services 

APV Utbildarna i Sverige AB, org. nr 559243-3006, adress Drakegatan 10, 412 50 Göteborg (”APV Utbildarna”) driver webbplatsen https://kravkompetens-techops.wisdmlabs.net/ (”Hemsidan”). Via Hemsidan kan du köpa digitala kurser för (”Tjänst”). 


1 General Provisions
1.1 These general terms and conditions (“General Terms and Conditions”) apply between you as a customer (“the Customer”
or “you”) and APV Utbildarna when purchasing a Service via the Website.
1.2 Upon purchase of a Service as described above, these General Terms and Conditions, the policies referenced herein at
, and the order confirmation received by the Customer in connection with the purchase,
, constitute the complete agreement between the Customer and APV Utbildarna (“Agreement”). The Agreement
is effective from the time the Customer completes the purchase until the Service is performed and
fully paid by the Customer.

1.3 The Customer has access to the Service and associated course materials for 12 months from
the date of purchase, unless otherwise specified at the time of purchase. APV Utbildarna may
update the Service and course materials on an ongoing basis without this affecting the access period.
Changes to these General Terms and Conditions apply to future purchases. For ongoing
access periods, the terms and conditions in effect at the time of purchase apply, unless a change is required by
law or for security, privacy, or operational reasons, in which case the Customer
will be informed in advance.

1.4 By purchasing a Service through the Website, you confirm that you have read and agree to these
Terms and Conditions. APV Utbildarna reserves the right to update the content of the
Terms and Conditions from time to time. Changes to the Terms and Conditions take effect from the
moment the Customer accepts them in connection with the purchase of a Service from the Website.
1.5 These Terms and Conditions were last updated on December 3, 2025.


2 Customer Purchases
2.1 When a Customer purchases a Service via the Website, a binding agreement is entered into to purchase the selected Service at
. A Customer who purchases the Service as a sole participant at
is granted access to the login credentials for the account where the Service is available upon completion of the payment at
. A Customer purchasing the Service as a representative of multiple
participants provides the participants’ contact information at the time of purchase, whereupon the user credentials
are emailed to the participants. The user account is created automatically if no existing account is
registered with the provided email address. When ordering for more than one participant,
the delivery of user information may take up to 4 hours. When ordering for more than one
participant, the ordering customer is responsible for the correct registration of participants and their
contact information. Login information for participants is private and may not be used by
anyone other than the registered participant.

2.2 Orders for Services as a consumer may only be placed by persons over the age of 18 who are not under guardianship or acting on behalf of a company and who have a delivery address in Sweden.

2.3 The fact that Services are provided on the Website at a specific point in time does not mean that these
Services are always available. APV Utbildarna reserves the right to stop
selling or offering a Service at any time.
2.4 APV Utbildarna reserves the right to refuse a purchase. A purchase may be refused, for example,
because the purchased Service is out of stock, your payment could not be processed, or
if you have provided incorrect personal information and/or have a payment default.
2.5 APV Utbildarna reserves the right to monitor abnormal login patterns and, in the event of suspected
misuse, temporarily block or terminate access and demand compensation for damages.

3 Prices and Payment



3.1 When purchasing a Service through the Website, the prices listed on the Website at
at the time of purchase apply. Prices are listed in Swedish kronor and do not include value-added tax. APV
Utbildarna reserves the right to periodically update prices and/or information about Services that
are offered through the Website. Such changes take effect for purchases made after
the changes are posted on the Website.
3.2 The payment methods available for the Customer’s purchase of a Service are listed on the Website once
the Customer has navigated to the shopping cart and may vary from time to time. APV
Utbildarna reserves the right not to offer
all payment methods at all times or for all Services. APV Utbildarna also reserves the right to change the payment method if the
payment method selected by the Customer does not work at the time of purchase for any reason or if the Customer
is not approved for the selected payment method. APV Utbildarna assumes no responsibility for third-party
payment solutions. Special terms and conditions apply to such services, which are stated at checkout on the
website. We urge the Customer to read such terms and conditions carefully, as they constitute a
agreement between the Customer and the third party. APV Utbildarna reserves the right at any time
to assign a claim against the Customer (or any debt obligation that replaces such a claim) to
a third party.
3.3 If you choose to pay by invoice, a credit check may be performed on you, in which case
you will be notified. Payment terms are 30 days from the invoice date
to bankgiro 5456-5486. In the event of late payment, statutory late payment interest will apply. For
invoice payment, an administration fee of 40 SEK will be added. If an incorrect address is provided
and the Customer therefore wishes to have the invoice credited, an administration fee
of 200 SEK will be added.
3.4 Payment by debit or credit card is made in accordance with the applicable rules for online payments in
Sweden and the EU. APV Utbildarna uses the Stripe card payment solution and accepts
Visa and MasterCard.

4 Right of Withdrawal
4.1 Since the Customer’s purchase of a Service via the Website pertains to the provision of digital
content and the provision begins immediately after you complete the purchase, the right of withdrawal under the Act (2005:59) on Distance Contracts and Contracts Outside Business Premises does not apply. (You can read more about the right of withdrawal and which goods and services are exempt from the right of withdrawal at
and in the Act on Distance Contracts and Contracts Outside Business Premises, Chapter 2, Sections 1 and 11).


5 Right to File a Complaint and Complaints
5.1 Complaints regarding a Service must be submitted in writing to APV
Utbildarna’s customer service using the contact information provided in Section 17.
The complaint is considered received once APV Utbildarna has confirmed receipt.
5.2 A Customer who is a consumer has the right to file a complaint regarding a Service within three (3) years from the date of purchase at
, in accordance with applicable consumer legislation. If the Customer has not
filed a complaint regarding the defect within three (3) years from the date of purchase, the Customer generally loses the right to invoke the defect. If the Customer discovers a defect in the Service, however,
the Customer must notify APV Utbildarnas customer service in writing within a reasonable time
from the time the Customer discovered it; otherwise, the Customer loses the right to invoke the defect. If
the Customer reports the defect within two (2) months of discovering it,
this is always considered within a reasonable time.
5.3 A Customer who is a business operator and who discovers a defect in the Service must
notify APV Utbildarnas customer service in writing immediately upon
the defect being discovered or reasonably should have been discovered, and no later than two (2) weeks from the
date the purchase of the Service was completed.
5.4 The complaint must contain a clear description of the alleged defect, when and how
the defect was discovered, how the defect manifests itself, and to what extent the defect affects the use of
the Service. Upon request, the Customer shall provide relevant supporting materials such as screenshots,
logs, or other documentation reasonably necessary for troubleshooting.
5.5 If the Customer fails to file a complaint in accordance with this Section 5, the Customer loses the right to
invoke the error and assert any resulting remedies. However, this does not apply in
the event that APV Utbildarna has acted with gross negligence or in bad faith.

6 Maintenance and Support
6.1 The Customer is responsible for taking the necessary technical measures to access the
Service.
6.2 APV Utbildarna may perform scheduled maintenance that may result in temporary interruptions to the
Service, provided that APV Utbildarna informs the Customer of such scheduled maintenance
in advance. Support is provided via chat, email, and phone on weekdays (excluding holidays) from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

7 Limitations of Liability
7.1 Beyond what is stated in these General Terms and Conditions and mandatory legislation,
APV Utbildarna is not liable for any costs or other damages incurred by the Customer. APV
Utbildarna shall in no event be liable for any costs or damages incurred by any party other
than the Customer.
7.2 APV Utbildarna’s aggregate liability under the Agreement is limited to an amount
corresponding to the fees paid by the Customer for the defective Service during the last
twelve (12) months immediately preceding the damaging event.
7.3 APV Utbildarna is not liable for indirect damage or other financial loss, such as
lost profits, loss of business, business interruption, loss of business opportunities,
or data loss.
7.4 APV Utbildarna is further not liable for indirect damage that may affect the Customer or
a third party as a result of the Customer’s use of the Service, errors or service interruptions in
the Service, or errors in the information processed using the Service’s functions,
beyond what is stipulated in mandatory applicable consumer protection legislation.
8 Intellectual Property Rights
8.1 All intellectual property rights and other rights, including but not limited to
patents, design rights, trademarks, copyrights, database rights, and know-how,
related to the Services (“IPR”), including applications for registration of such
rights and all documentation related thereto, shall be the exclusive
property of APV Utbildarna.
8.2 Nothing in these General Terms and Conditions shall constitute or be construed as a transfer of
ownership of any of APV Utbildarnas’ IPR or other rights, or otherwise
grant the Customer ownership of APV Utbildarnas’ IPR.
8.3 The Customer receives a non-exclusive, non-transferable, and limited license for the named
participants to use the Service and related materials solely for internal or private
use during the access period. Any copying, distribution, retransmission, or
making available to anyone other than the named participants is prohibited.
9 Customer Reviews and Use of Trademarks
9.1 By submitting a customer review via the Website for any of our Services,
grants the Customer a non-exclusive, royalty-free, global license to use the Customer’s review in
connection with APV Utbildarna’s marketing and/or advertising. Furthermore,
grants the Customer APV Utbildarna the right to review the reviews prior to publication. We reserve
the right to remove a customer review at any time.
9.2 The Customer hereby grants APV Utbildarna a non-exclusive, non-transferable, royalty-free, and
global license to use the Customer’s trademark/name for marketing purposes and on
the Website.
5
10 Customer’s Duty to Disclose Information
10.1 The Customer shall, without delay, inform APV Utbildarna of any changes to the
information provided to APV Utbildarna or any other circumstance that may
affect the relationship between the parties.
10.2 The Customer is responsible for ensuring that all information provided by the Customer is accurate. If the Customer
has provided incorrect information and such incorrect information has negatively affected the Customer or APV
Utbildarna, the Customer is liable for any additional costs or damages
arising as a result thereof.
10.3 In the case of orders for multiple participants, the Customer is responsible for the accuracy of the information and
for informing APV Utbildarna without delay of any changes.
11 Assignment
11.1 APV Utbildarna has the right to assign all or part of its rights and obligations
under these General Terms and Conditions. The Customer does not have the right to assign its rights or
obligations under these General Terms and Conditions without the prior written consent of APV
Utbildarna.

12 Violations of these Terms and Conditions
If APV Utbildarna has reasonable grounds to suspect that a Customer has violated these Terms and Conditions
, APV Utbildarna reserves the right, without prior notice, to cancel any purchases
, temporarily suspend access, and/or seek compensation for damages.

13 Behandling av personuppgifter och cookies
13.1 För att APV Utbildarna ska kunna genomföra dina köp kommer APV Utbildarna att
behandla dina personuppgifter. APV Utbildarna ansvarar därmed som
personuppgiftsansvarig för att sådan personuppgiftsbehandling sker i enlighet med
tillämplig dataskyddslagstiftning och APV Utbildarnas vid var tid gällande
integritetspolicy, som Du finner på APV Utbildarnas webbplats
https://kravkompetens-techops.wisdmlabs.net/integritetspolicy/. Där finner Du även information om dina
rättigheter och hur Du utövar dem.
13.2 Information om APV Utbildarna användning av cookies finner Du
https://kravkompetens-techops.wisdmlabs.net/cookie-policy/

14 Force Majeure
If APV Utbildarna or the Customer is prevented from performing the Agreement due to an impediment
that was beyond the reasonable control of the party, and the risk of the impediment should not have been taken into
account at the time the Agreement was entered into and could not reasonably have been avoided,
APV Utbildarna or the Customer shall be entitled to postpone performance for as long as
necessary to remove the effects of such an impediment. An impediment shall be deemed to exist

but is not limited to, if one or more of the following circumstances occur: war,
armed conflict, civil war, fire, natural disasters, pandemic or epidemic,
disruption of public communications, disruption of the public energy supply, or
any other comparable circumstance.


15 Validity of Clauses
If one or more provisions of these General Terms and Conditions are invalid or are deemed
ineffective by any court or regulatory authority, this shall not affect the
validity of the remaining provisions.
16 Governing Law and Dispute Resolution
16.1 Swedish law shall apply to these General Terms and Conditions.
16.2 When the Customer is a business entity
16.2.1 Disputes arising out of these General Terms and Conditions shall be finally settled by
arbitration in accordance with the Rules for Simplified Arbitration of the SCC Arbitration Institute.
The seat of the arbitration shall be Stockholm, Sweden. The language of the proceedings shall be
Swedish.
16.2.2 Arbitration proceedings initiated pursuant to this arbitration clause are subject to
confidentiality. Confidentiality applies to all information that emerges during the proceedings
as well as any decisions or awards rendered in connection with the proceedings. Information that
is subject to confidentiality may not be disclosed in any form to a third party without the
other party’s written consent. However, a party shall not be prevented from
disclosing such information in order to best safeguard its rights against the other
party in connection with the dispute, or if a party is required by law, regulation,
official decision, stock exchange contract, or similar to provide such information.
16.3 When the Customer is a consumer
16.3.1 If a dispute arises between APV Utbildarna and the Customer, the parties shall first attempt to
resolve the dispute by mutual agreement. If the parties cannot reach an agreement, the dispute shall secondarily
be decided by the Swedish National Board for Consumer Complaints [https://www.arn.se/] and, as a last resort, by
a general court.
16.3.2 If you, as a Customer, are a resident of the EU, you also have the right to use the European
online dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission for
the resolution of any dispute. The EU dispute resolution website is available at
https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr.
17 Contact
17.1 If you have any questions regarding the General Terms and Conditions, please feel free to contact APV Utbildarnas
customer service via Kontakt@apvutbildarna.se or by phone at 010-491 12 11.

Shopping Cart